LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

MADISON - One of the highlights of the FFA experience is to receive a degree, recognizing individual accomplishments throughout a member's FFA experience.

During a special luncheon held Wednesday, July 14, 332 FFA members received their State FFA Degrees, given to the the top members of a State FFA Association. In order to receive the state's highest degree, FFA members must meet the requirements listed in the Official FFA Manual.

Those awarded State FFA Degrees are as follows:

Section 1

Amery - Meikah Dada. Barron: Brady Baits, Ryan Erickson, McKenna George and Noah Massie*. Bloomer - Dirk Bruxvoort, Marti Holum, Eric Wachtendonk*. Bruce - Steven Hoffeit. New Auburn - Katelyn Galetka**, Dakota Simmons. Prairie Farm - Paul Boesl. Spooner – Kathrun Rosenbush. Unity – Eli Baerg, Elijah Benjamin, RaeAnna Johnston, Zack Wagner.

Section 2

Augusta – Kayla Martinson, Evan Stensen. Chippewa Falls – Megan Moucha. Eleva-Strum – Elisabeth Quella, Benji Schaefer. Ellsworth – Jeremy Brenner Jr., Colten Hines, Zachary Hines, Keslyn McKahan, Paige Nelson***. Mondovi – Abigail George. River Falls – Andre Dusek, Donald Hershaw. St. Croix Central – Megan Liddie, Mallory Miles, Tucker Nauss and Jillian Turberville. Spring Valley – Grace Anderson.

Section 3

Arcadia – Gregory Kube, Hanna Schlesser, Collin Weltzien, Curtis Weltzien, Joshua Wiemer. Black River Falls – Jacob Markhardt. Brookwood – Addison Arndt, Michayla Hanson, Zoey Rynes. Cashton – Nicholas Gronemus, Rebecca Gronemus, Sierra Hanley, Trevor Hemmersbach, Angela Klinkner. Cochrane-Fountain City – Becca Adank, Jeni Burt, Hayley Duellman, Matthew Oldendorf, Briar Putz, Deanna Wiersgalla. De Soto – Roxanna Hakkenson, Johanna Kunnert. Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau – Austyn Burt. Hillsboro – Mitchell Morris; Holmen – Calvin Wright. Independence – Jayden Guza, Dakota Waltzko. LaFarge – Pearl Franke. Tomah – Ashley Jorgensen, Mark Kortbein, Maggie Lass, Elizabeth Miller, Haylea Noltner, Savannah Ormsby. Viroqua – Jansen McClelland.

Section 4

Black Hawk – Jordyn Delzer, Jeanna Rupnow. Darlington – Denver Banfield, Cora Carpenter, Anastasia Dannenberg, Hope Francis, Gracie Hinderman, Jarrett Lancaster, Lacie Smith, Isabel Wedig, Quade Wiegel. Fennimore – Kaleb Cauffman, Mariah Lang, Bailey Sherman. Lancaster – Abbie Schildgen. Mineral Point – Tea Bossert, Morgan Fitzsimmons***, Tommie Loken, Jake Steffes. Pecatonica – Jarrett Carlson, Trevor Gilson, Cory Linder, Derek Thompson, Marc Timm. Platteville – Andrea McDermott, Chandler Miesen, Kaitlyn Reed. Prairie du Chien – Emily Steger. River Ridge – Alexis Harper, Beatrice Mumm, Nicole Sturmer. Riverdale – Hannah Hanson, John Harris, Landon Heffner, Shaylyn Louis, Lukas Swaziek. Shullsburg – Cora Holland, Addison Reilly, McKailah Strang, Anna Stukenberg. Wauzeka – Brooklynn Nagel.

Section 5

Belleville – Clarice Loeffelholz, Denise Rankin. Cambridge – Grace Mausser. DeForest – Kayla Doucette, Haven Olson, Natalie Peterson. Evansville – Alyssa Templeton***. Janesville Craig – Jenna Broege*, Alex Krueger****. Janesville Parker – Rachel Przbyla, Madison Smith, Carly Sutherland. Juda – Danielle Dieckhoff. Marshall – Mikayla Bakken, Morgan Bakken, Breanna Chadwick. Milton – Brooke Berlin, Makayla Fenrick, Jacob Geske, John Jacobus, Rylee Ochs, Tatum Stoikes. Catherine Vickerman, Cheyenne Vieth. Monroe – Josephine Eberle, Brielle Hayden, Molly Minder, Dylan Steiner, Mia Wahl.

Monticello – Cory Bauman, Peter Blumer, Braden Gafner, Alaya Hummel, Erin Lehr, Travis McCoy, Karly Ready, Karl Schwoerer, Kaleb Shulka, Kaden Steinbach. Mount Horeb – Micah Jenson, Brad Jones*, Joseph Opsal, Cameron Treamer. Oregon – Emma Rae Brown, Abby Klahn. Parkview – Miranda Connell, Hala Ryan, Mason Spencer, Colleen Toberman. Verona – Wyatt Halverson, Sophie Kooiman, Leonie Tollefson, Blair Wermuth. Wisconsin Heights – Belle Evert, Taylor Statz***, Tyler Thiede, Moze West.

Section 6

Baraboo – Kristen Felton, Brook Woodbury. Columbus – Jessica Lins. Laconia – Luke Borgardt, Zachary Coffeen, Brooke Hein, Mitch Huff. Mauston – Craig Dallman. Montello – Samanta Corso, Augustave Swanke***, Brooke Walker, Thomas Wajtalewicz. Oakfield – Emily Franke. Poynette – Rachel Renz. Randolph Cambria-Friesland – Patrick Cutsforth, Grant DeJager, Jordan DeVries, Catherine Dykstra, Maverick Guenther***, Rachel Leystra, Gage Rataczak****, Dawson Schulz, Sean Smedema***, Ashley Walther. Reedsburg, Jenna Engel. Ripon – Ethan Badtke, Bree Moderow. Sauk Prairie – Jared Mack****, Niklaus Marx, Melissa Sprecher*. Tri-County – Matthew Nigh. Waupun – Dylon Pokorny,****, Emily Schwanke*.

Section 7

Amherst – Meagan Kizewski, Brandon Konkel, Devin Ostrowski. Colby – Zach Kolzow, Phillip Roth. Edgar – Alexandria McKibben, Nataley Myszka. Loyal – Jacquelyn McPherson, Stetson Rueth, Bailey Waldhauser. Neillsville – Dominick Cappadora, Theodore Turczyn, Dakota Watton. Owen-Withee – Whittney Baehr, Cody Funk. Spencer – Dyllan Griepentrop, Austin Gropp, Katelyn Zimmerman*.

Section 8

Antigo – Mitchell Schroepfer. Freedom – Waylon Baum. Jeremy Oskey. Omro – Austin Davis. Pulaski – Dawn Mroczkowski, Danielle Paschke. Seymour – Alyssa Seitz. Shawano – Emma Magee. Suring – Faith Buhrandt. Waupaca – Austin Hovarter, Tanner Johnson, Brett Koski****, Maddison Moericke, Seth Piencikowski**, Leah Piotter, Elisha Riley*, Violet Thielke, Jensen Trinrud***, Weyauwega-Fremont – Alex Bartel, Karlie Grandman, Jesse LaMie***, Madison Lantvit, Kyle Loehrke, Shannon Zasoba. Winneconne – Samantha Nagler, Austin Treml.

Section 9

Bay Port – Jacob Faltynski, Sydney Fezatte, Alysse Kozloski, Larissa Leiterman, Jarod Maes, Bryce Nelsen, Denver Van Lannen, Maghan Whitman. Brillion - Derek Schmidt. Chilton - Lauryn Hacker. DePere – Sydney Lemerond, Michael Van Oss, Molly Vissers. Denmark – Sarah Calaway. Elkhart Lake – Jessica Mehre. Kewaunee – Emogene Kickbusch. Kiel – Jacob Friend, Laura Hansmann, Lydia Luebke. Luxemburg-Casco – Taylor Paye, Sam Pinchart. Mishicot – Amanda Langley, Reggie Stinson. New Holstein – Lillian Feider, Curtis Steffes, Teagan Turba, Kaylee Warner. Plymouth – Erica Helmer***. Reedsville – Alex Klimesh, Daniel Kocourek, Briana Laabs, Josh O’Hearn. Sevastopol – Anthony Neitzke. Wrightstown – Kendall Giese, Taylor Koltz, Morgan VandaHey, Cole Verbeten, Hayley Verbeten.

Section 10

Badger – Amanda Herman, Braden Kundert, Joshua Kundert, Bryn Rohde. Beaver Dam – Shania Abler, Alicia Braun. Big Foot – Laura Brost, Amelia Hayden**, Alexandria Rullman, Destiny Schmidt, Christopher Walter. Burlington – Samantha Bauman, Madeline Damon, Jessica Noble. East Troy – Reed Condon, Jordan Scheel, Madelyn Katz, Maria Longstreet. Elkhorn – Emily Kruse. Fort Atkinson – Oliva Brandenburg, Kristina Church, Nick Drew, Brendan Kind, Jessica Telfer. Hartford – Jordan Gehring, Heather Krell, Alexander Lepien, Shelia Weninger. Horicon – Kyle Krause-Emerick. Jefferson – Libby Knoebel, Kayda Marmes, Jazmyne Schoeller. Lake Mills – Colton Klecker, Carley Krull, Mackenzy Meschke. Lakeside Lutheran – Nicholas Voight. Lomira – Natalie Geiger, Danielle Robinson*, Shelby Sparks, Nathaniel Thomas. Mayville – Allison Rex. Oconomowoc – Matthew Griebenow. Palmyra-Eagle – CeAnna Jaeckel. Watertown – Natalie Siedschlag. Whitewater – Matthew Lucht.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.wisfarmer.com/story/news/state/2017/06/21/332-ffa-members-receive-state-ffa-degrees/379268001/