331 Wisconsin FFA members earn State FFA Degree

Colleen Kottke
Wisconsin State Farmer
During the 93rd Wisconsin FFA Convention, 331 members will receive their State Degrees.

For many FFA members, receiving the State FFA Degree is the pinnacle of their FFA career. And during the 93rd Wisconsin FFA Convention, 331 members realized that lofty goal.

As FFA member progress through their junior and high school careers, they are able to earn the Discovery Degree, Greenhand Degree and Chapter FFA Degree at the chapter level. The Wisconsin State FFA Degree is the highest degree an FFA member can obtain on the state level.

The highly coveted American FFA Degree is awarded at the National FFA Convention and Expo each year to less than 1% of FFA members making it one of the organization’s highest honors.

This year's state degree recipients represent 123 FFA chapters from across the state and are listed as follows:

Section 1

Hailey Clausen, Lucy Curtis, Deidra Meyer, Amery; Molly Marita, Ashland; Isabella Lyste, Greta Scheps, Barron; Michael Phillipps, Brooke Wittrock, Bloomer; Hunter Pickard, Clear Lake; Lane Branville, Wyatt Gotham, Kennia Nedland, Kylee Traaseth, New Auburn; Isaac Hopke, Spooner; Alita Lieffring, Simon Soldner, Turtle Lake.

Section 2

Nathan Stanek, Bethany Strauch, Augusta; Jonathan Zebro, Boyceville; Jessica Charlesworth, Colfax; Rylee Bovee, Austin Brand, Ellsworth; Emily Anderson, Brady Fasbender, Alexzandra Kruschke, Madey Moses, Kinsey Singerhouse, Menomonie; Alan George, Morgan Loewenhagen, Kayden Miller, Olivia Taylor, Mondovi; Rose Gillis, New Richmond; Keyton Boettcher, Osseo-Fairchild; Brooke Meyer, River Falls; Grace Mansell, St. Croix Central; Claire Anderson, Spring Valley; Isabella Green, Hannah Hazard, Stanley-Boyd.

Section 3

Axel Noll, Alma; Logan Bremer, John Ziegeweid, Arcadia; Nathan Marecek, Black River Falls; Emma Leis, Cashton; Donniejo Dittrack, Karter Domine, Aberlyn Mann, Cochran-Fountain City; McKenzie Moser, Desirae Steiber, Camryn Venner, Nathan Woodhouse, DeSoto; Kristi Cleven, Royall; Emmalyn Brandvig, Taylor Frank, Kendyl Jericks, Samuel Linzmeier, Skylar Pierce, Sierra Stelle, Hannah Walters, Tomah.

Section 4

Bailey Abney, Tatum Baumgartner, Owen Huschitt, Gabe Nelson, Alyssa Woodley, Black Hawk; Miles Reynolds, Cassville; Chloe Havens, Mariah Kendall, Rawson Meylor, Emma Rielly, Kaylee Schwartz, Nathan Wessel, Darlington; Makenna Graney, Mackenzie Kopp, Chalee Line, Fennimore; Ross Lindsey, Trapper Nafzger, Mineral Point: Bryce Johnsrud, Pecatonica; Connor Chase, Ainsley Noble, Platteville; Levi Groom, Potosi; Ian Adrian, Carter Bausch, Jared Breuer, Jared Cathman, Cayton Clark, Bryr Clark, Logan Drone, Connor Mason, Avery Morrow, Samantha Stagman, Spencer Steiger, Adam Tesar, Jakob Waller, River Ridge; Ethan Hillebrand, River Valley; Emma Bieri, Izeah Currier, McCoy Koch, Tayden Krause, Calli Storms, Riverdale.

Section 5

Rhylie Gough, Ashley Letcher, Albany; Melody Baxter, Brodhead; Kenidee Clark, Kylie Linnerud, Cambridge; Kimberly Brewer, Caden Broege, Claire Esselman, Kinsley Wetzel, Clinton; Katelyn Meinholz, DeForest; Breanna Brooks, Jerzie Lerch, Aaron Makos, Katie Nusbaum, Juda; Mckenzie Jansen, Marshall; Abby Klenz, Jenna Koehn, Sara Kronberg, Cassidy Laufenberg, Devon Reed, Erik Schultz, Milton; Grant Grossen, Nick Roe, Ian Schartzlow, Amber Truttmann, Monticello; Kallie Hellenbrand, Mount Horeb; Kate David, Oregon; Kassandra Clint, Jenna Hume, Sarah Mabie, Brynn Menke, Bridgette Neal, Christina Stark, Parkview; Leah Huchthausen, Stoughton; Danialle Janutolo, Sun Prairie; Julia Klahr, Verona; Taylor Brown, James Doyle, Wisconsin Heights.

Section 6

Emily Schultz, Adams-Friendship; Saide Goettl, Berlin; Hannah Dahl, Sara Witzel, Kathryn Witzel, Columbus; Lindsey Achterberg, Sam Mess, Will Riedeman, Laconia; Audrey Jesse, Rylee Schneider, Lodi; Jarrett Foster, Chase Kite, Dillan Schwochert, Cole Steege, John Wagner, Montello; Megan Kottke, Cami Patten, Emalie Seager, Oakfield; Maddy Anderson, Kylee Barden, Katherine Shogren, Pardeeville; Kylee Beckius, Mara Krejchik, Portage; Olivia Ripp, Abagail Stalbaum, Poynette; Colton Aslum, Jared Bahr, Nolan Drews, Wesley Drews, Owen Gould, Tanner Gruss, Owen Jones, Wesley Medema, Benjamin Nieman, Tyler Stiemsma, Spencer Wiersma, Randolph Cambria-Frieseland; Brody Keepes, Rio; Isabelle Badtke, Amanda Beck, Ripon; Dylan Breunig, Carolyn Breunig, Kaleb O’Donnell, Sydney Rider, Brandon Schott, Logan Sprecher, Luke Sprecher, Luke Taylor, Sauk Prairie; Norah Ganske, Samantha Horning, Makenna Kunz, Cameron Pokorny, Andrew Ramthun, Waupun; Emily Bittelman, Braylee Wolff, Westfield.

Section 7

Tyler Kennedy, Taylor Modrzewski, Amherst; Stetson Lemmer, Rakel Mata, Edgar; Justin Berg, Samantha Martin, Dolorosa Thomas, Megan Walter, Granton; Amanda Durrstein, Ashlee Hamm, Wyatt Thomas, Greenwood; Devani Hinkelmann, Brandon Jakobi, Nicholas Wilke, Loyal; Brittany Bauer, Faith Beining, Macy Kloos, Marshfield; Michael Byrne, Dawson Gerhardt, Dayne Loberg, Courtney Oldham, Neillsville; Kayla Lobacz, Owen-Withee; Kaizer Eikleberry, Karly Kibbel, Spencer; Leah Pavelski, Parker Wisinski, Stevens Point.

Section 8

Anna Lucht, Gretchen Lucht, Marisa Thiex, Keira Walrath, Chesney Zaverousky, Antigo; Hayley Wolf, Bonduel; Dayna Vander Heiden, Freedom; Amber Fietzer, Andrea Wentworth, Manawa; Brooke Casey, Claire Duch, Rachel Weyland, New London; Kaylee Ferfecki, Elena Jarvey, Collin Klipstine, Kali Mikulsky, Pulaski; Amber Bunnell, Seymour; Dane Adams, Kloie Boyles, Mattilyn Koehler, Nicole Teplate, Morgan Weinig, Shawano; Verena Bartel, Brooklyn Butzin, Morgan Fritz, JosephGullixon, Lindsey Montgomery, Waupaca: Brayden Grimm, Ashley Loehrke, Ellie Pomrening, Trista Ritchie, Ashley Warren, Weyauwega-Fremont; Dayton Callies, Brooke Zillges, Winneconne; Mary Lewandowski, Wittenberg-Birnamwood.

Section 9

Aly Ashmann, Trinity Ashmann, Maddie Demille, Megan Kohn, Bay Port; Stephanie Love, DePere; Hannah Nelsen, Leah Phillips, Mark Wanek, Denmark; Brayden Peter, Howards Grove; Crystal Anhalt, Mishicot; Ava Booth, Tony Bulin, Emalyn Glynn, Dakota Kreisa, Chloe Nicolaus, McKenna Schleicher, Plymouth; Amy Jentges, Abbie Scholler, Random Lake; Ryan Brandt, Reedsville; Rachel Wilke, Sevastopol; Clarissa Ulness, Valders; Emilie Berner, Gracelynn Smits, West DePere; Holly Barta, Ryan Boeder, Madeline Hock, Devin Nowak, Wrightstown.

Section 10

Gwynn Braden, Badger; Isabella Kraus, Kalilah Mabry, Abigail Petrack, Tracy Saylor, Beaver Dam; Hailey Bauman, Amanda Bender, Alexandra Cano, Ethan Jackowski, Ryan Loudenbeck, Ricardo Ocampo, Big Foot; Hunter Jordan, Sebastian Meyer, Campbellsport; Brielle Blome, Stephanie Cox, Caleb Roy, Dodgeland; Addie Hart, Leighann Knudson, Levi Orgas, Mary Schrieber, East Troy; Rylee Constable, Macie Kruse, Elkorn; Rachel Payne, Eric Schmidt, Hartford; Grace Condon, Horicon; Samantha Fischer, Kewaskum; Nadiah Cromey, Victoria Mulderink, Kenzie Nielsen, Olivia Olson, Cody Ziebell, Lake Mills; Haylee Meske, Lakeside Lutheran; Brandon Faber, Alex Faber, Nadean Geiger, Madelyn King, Parker Litterick, Lydia Thomas, Lomira; Melissa Batterman, David Feucht, Mya Traver, Mayville; Ben McMeeken, Abigail Schmoldt, Slinger; Oliva Beth, Adriana DeYoung, Cade Peterson, Matthew Rossman, Union Grove; Kennedy Bosch, Emma Henningfeld, Taylor Himebauch, Alexandra Lippmann, Luis Avila-Vette and Maryann Gudenkauf, Watertown.