SUBSCRIBE NOW
for home delivery

143 Wisconsin youth to receive American FFA Degree

Wisconsin State Farmer
The American FFA Degree is recognized as the gold standard of achievement in an FFA member's career.

Next week, 143 Wisconsin FFA members will receive the highest degree achievable in the National FFA Organization, the American FFA Degree. This degree shows an FFA member’s dedication to his or her chapter and state FFA association.

The American FFA Degree demonstrates the effort FFA members apply toward their supervised agricultural experience and the outstanding leadership abilities and community involvement they exhibited through their FFA career.

American FFA Degree recipients show promise for the future and have gone above and beyond to achieve excellence. The following Wisconsin youth will be honored virtually during the 2020 National FFA Convention & Expo.

Wisconsin FFA American Degree Recipients

Marcus Ackerman, Owen Withee; Sarah Albers, Sauk Prairie; Sami Angiotti, Freedom; Alex Anhalt, Mishicot; Kenny Ballmer, Clinton; Noah Bestul, Bowler; Dylan Bogseth, Owen Withee; Wyatt Bomkamp, Parkview; Abigail Borremans, Weyauwega-Fremont; Callie Boyles, Shawano; Lauren Brand, Ellsworth; Kailey Brenner, Ellsworth; Jenna Broege, Janesville Craig.

Emma Burkel, Pulaski; William Butzlaff, Kewaskum; Ashley Carns, Darlington; Eric Cerven, Owen Withee; Danielle Chwala, Jefferson; William Condon, Horicon; Caitlin Condon, Lakeside Lutheran; Benjamin Cooper, Darlington; Alexis Crotty, Pardeeville; Sydney Delzer, Black Hawk; Bryce Ladwig, Plymouth; Janna Lamie, Weyauwega-Fremont; Hannah Lemke, Fort Atkinson; Sophia Lensing, Galeville-Ettrick-Trempealeau.

Katelyn Loehrke, Weyauwega-Fremont; Brooke Lotto, BayPort; Brooks Lueck, Wisconsin Heights; Kylee Lund, Mondovi; Jessica Magdanz, Weyauwega-Fremont; Eli Magee, Shawano; Emma Magee, Shawano; Halie Maier, Portage; Caleb Marick,Parkview; Danny Pittz, Mineral Point; Katrina Pokorny, Waupun; Macy Ragsdale, Slinger; Kaitlyn Reed, Platteville; Piper Richter, Rice Lake; Grady Rielly, Darlington.

Austin Riemer, Granton; James Riese, Pardeeville; Elijah Rogers, Oshkosh North; Abigail Wheaton, Weyauwega-Fremont; Hailey Wichman, Ripon; Zackary Rose, Owen Withee; Jacquelyn Rosenbush, Spooner; Anne Runde, Janesville-Craig; Benji Schaefer, Eleva-Strum; Tyler Schmidt, Brillion; Edwin Schott, Sauk Prairie; Kari Seffrood, Black Hawk; Alyssa Seitz, Seymour; Niamh Sexton, Waupaca.

Emily Sheehan, Parkview; Zachary Sievert, Pulaski; Cordell Stanek, Augusta; Michelle Stangler, Watertown; Jordyn Steinhoff, Tomah; Paige Stilen, Milton; Ryan Stilen, Milton; Katie Stordeur, BayPort; Adam Strassburg, Pulaski; Molly Jo Thorne, Mishicot; Jensen Trinrud, Waupaca; Chance Tuttle, Horicon; Melissa Valleen, Unity; Paige VanderWerff, Lodi; Casey Wold, Horicon;  Brenton Wardall, Weyauwega-Fremont.

Dakota Watton, Neillsville; Curtis Weltzien, Arcadia; Leah Weninger, Hartford; Holly Dieball, Owen Withee; Hunter Donnelly, Ellsworth; Angie Edelburg, Amherst; Lucas Edelburg, Amherst; Justin Erhardt, Waterford; Mikayla Endres, Lodi; Jenna Engel, Reedsburg; Benjamin Foust, Cochrane-Fountain City; Emily Franke, Oakfield; Megan Glenna, Unity; Bailey Goehring, Valders; Madelynn Green, Stanley-Boyd.

Tiffany Griesmer, Hartford; Clarissa Gross, Fort Atkinson; Sydney Gruman, Random Lake; Hunter Guy, Sparta; Brittney Haase, Weyauwega-Fremont; Jacob Hall, Tomah; Lydia Williams, Shawano; Morgan Woodhouse, DeSoto; Bradley Mauk, Plymouth; Aaron McGuire, Owen Withee; Andrew McDermott, Platteville; Kaylee McReath, Portage; McKayla McTier, Portage; Andrew Mehus, Cochrane-Fountain City.

Brady Meudt, Whitewater; Jared Mickelson, Wisconsin Heights; Jade Miller, Weyauwega-Fremont; Bree Moderow, Ripon; Logan Montgomery, Waupaca; Grace Morrissey, Shullsburg; Kristine Mumm, Parkview; Grace Neff, Black Hawk; Sara Nehring, Weyauwega-Fremont; Lillian Newman, Horicon; Adam Nolden, Sauk Prairie; Connor Novak, Black Hawk; Hannah Nusbaum, Potosi; Morgan Oren, Janesville-Craig.

Blake D.J. Orr, Waupaca; Kyle Paulson, Columbus; Kaitlin Pescinski, Shawano; Emily Pintens, Barron; Colby Hasheider, Sauk Prairie; Danielle Heenan, Freedom; Kiara Heussner, Milton; Tyler Hines, Ellsworth; Kennedy Marie Goeden Hoch, Ripon; Derek Hubbard, Owen Withee; Holly Hunt, Parkview; Matthew Jankowski, Owen Withee; Kayla Johnson, Granton; Emma Mae Jorgensen, Evansville.

Anna Mae Kiener, BayPort; Alison Kinnaird, Cambridge; Kevin Kitchen, Augusta; Anna Kitzerow, Plymouth; Colton Klemm, Black Hawk; Katie Koeppel, Mischicot; Makayla Konkol, Amherst; Alex Krueger, Janesville Craig; Kyra Kubehl, Marshall; Hannah Kurt, Marshall, Colin Wussow, Bonduel and Kathleen Yanke, Sauk Prairie.