LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

MADISON - One of the highlights of the FFA experience is to receive a degree, recognizing individual accomplishments throughout a member's FFA experience.

During a special luncheon held Wednesday, June 12, 328 FFA members received their State FFA Degrees, given to the the top members of a State FFA Association. In order to receive the state's highest degree, FFA members must meet the requirements listed in the Official FFA Manual.

Those awarded State FFA Degrees are as follows:

Section I

Bloomer – Cole A. Boettcher; Cumberland – Amber R. Butzler; Flambeau – Serenity R. Hetke; Prairie Farm – Jody Bates; Rice Lake – Piper A. Richter, Collin Wille*; Shell Lake – Gene A. Quam; Spooner – Jackie Rosenbush*; Unity – Lauren Frokjer, Megan Glenna and Mellisa Valleen.

Section II

Augusta – Kevin A. Kitchen*, Cordell J. Stanek; Ellsworth – Lindsey Augustine*, Madyson Bignell, Lauren Brand, Kailey Brenner, Hunter Donnelly, Tyler Hines, Isabelle; Hudson – Mitchell Nelson; Menomonie – Allison Hackbarth; Mondovi – Casey Denk, Austin George; Osseo-Fairchild – Caden Boettcher, Brooke Welke*; St. Croix Central – Marie J. Hamlin, Kelton Rozeboom; Spring Valley – Ben C. Anderson.

Section III

Arcadia – Johanna M. Haines, Emily Kupka, Mikaela Lisowski, Noah Schank, Alexis Schank, Olivia Schlesser, Tristan Weihrouch; Brookwood, Avery J. Arndt, Cole D. Brandau, Emily K. Powell, Katelyn L. Schmitz; Cochrane-Fountain City – Korlen F. Dittrich, Conrad F. Domine, Benjamin J. Foust, Andrew S. Mehus; De Soto – Karmyn Jarzemski, Morgan L. Woodhouse; Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau – Hailyn Kamrowski-Grandt, Sophia R. Lensing; Holmen – Tyler J. Cook, Joshua J. Heerts; Independence – Dylan Marsolek, Oscar Montalvo; Sparta – Hunter R. Guy; Tomah – Jacob Jall, Jordyn K. Steinhoff, Colby Von Haden; Viroqua – Lexi A. Wagemester, Austin E. Ytti; Westby – Makayla D. Gretebeck.

Section IV

Argyle – Payton A. Flannery, Reese K. Olson, Bailey Rodebaugh; Black Hawk – Braden J. Abney, Sydney N. Delzer, Kaitlyn M. Fey, Colton S. Klemm, Grace K. Neff, Connor J. Novak, Karl D. Seffrood; Darlington – Ashley L. Carns*, Taylor R. Crist, Riley W. Jones, Hannah E. McCarthy, Holly M. Ray, Kolbe L. Ubersox; Fennimore – Mykala M. Edge; Mineral Point – Daniel D. Pittz, Kyle Vondra; Pecatonica – Cade I. Bush; Platteville – Amber Lancaster, Braden Loeffelholz, Jayla Miesen, Marty A. O’Neill, Alexander Sonsalla Brandon R. Weigel Potosi – Brittany Horner Jessica Klas Hannah Nusbaum Prairie du Chien – Avery Cornford; River Valley – Mia L. Hillebrand, Tayiah E. Johnson, Connor S. Mickelson, Tiffany J. Neuheisel; Shullsburg – Grace Morrissey and Zachary Wiegel*.

Autoplay
Show Thumbnails
Show Captions

Section V

Cambridge – Blake Gieck, Alison M. Kinnaird; DeForest – Taylor R. Baerwolf, Katelyn Buchd,a Mikayla A. Clarke, Rachel Moore; Edgerton – Brandon Heisz; Evansville – Emma Jorgensen, Grace Marion, Martha Fenrick; Janesville Craig – Jadah Wegmuller; Milton – Alexis Boston, Brenna R. Haakinson, Bryce A. Luyster, Austin Matthews, Grace Mawhinney, Romy J. McKinley, Nicholas Petersen, Anna Quade, May Willison, Brandon M. Zabel; Monroe – Hunter J. Huschitt, Madison Katzenberger; Monticello – Sarah J. Blumer, Tyler C. Disch, Alexis J. Graber, Garrett G. Grossen, Cierra K. Kruger, Lindsey D. Pence, Cassondra Schenkel; Mount Horeb – Zachary J. Junck, Grant C. Schult; Oregon – Caitlin Beyler, Samantha Hanner; Parkview – Sarah A. Baker, Wyatt Bomkamp, Jacob P. Heffel, Riley Klitzman, Caleb J. Marick, Alexis D. Miller, Kristine Mumm; Verona – Margaret J. Klahr, Kelsey A. Last, Elise M. Maxson, Montana M. Sarbacker, Julia A. Stitgen; Wisconsin Heights – Jared Mickelson, Brenda R. Rettenmund, Morgan R. Turner.

Section VI

Adams-Friendship – Justin Chipman, Emily M. Dahlke, Emma Hamilton; Columbus – Abbygail Hayes*, Kyle Paulson, Hailey Schoenherr; Laconia – Kendra M. Hopp, Berkley Vossekuil; Lodi – Brandon Jones, Nathen J. Wegner; Mauston – Abigail M. Voss; Montello – Miranda L. Kraus*, Erikas M. Rudenas, Cody L. Steege, Marshall J. Walker; Pardeeville – McKenna R. Cook, Alexis R. Crotty, Lindsey R. Douglas, Justin T. Killoran, Georgia E. Killoran, Mackenzie Kohler, Gage B. Krause, Colm L. Moe, Jenna S. Olson, Ashton Osterhaus, James T. Riese, Kailei J. Rostad; Portage – Halie M. Maier, Emily L. McReath; Poynette – Tyler J. Cross, Justin T. Taylor; Randolph Cambria Friesland – Cobey Alderden, Seth Cupery*, Colten De Jager, Hailey Hendrickson*, Jeremy Hoekstra*, Lucas Miller* Hanna Raley, Dillin Schulz, Sawyer J. Westra; Ripon Kennedy M. Hoch, Samuel Leinweber*, Hailey Wichman; Sauk Prairie – Colby Hasheider, Adam O. Nolden, Jacob G. Sprecher, Kathleen E. Yanke*; Tri-County – Shannon Sachs; Waupun – Kelli Bonack, Larry Brewer, Katrina Pokorny*, Samuel Respalje, Cassidy Van Buren, Alex Van Buren, Elizabeth Wetzel; – Weston Kadee Lawrence.

Section VII

Amherst – Mariah L. Cohen, Angela Edelburg, Lucas C. Edulburg, Makayla Konkol, Uriah Trezebiatowski; Colby – Kyle J. Finke, Katerina Kolzow; Edgar – Mitchel M. Paul; Granton Kayla M. Johnson, Dillon J. Muraski; Loyal – Tyne Scheel; Marathon – Stephanie Witberier; Neillsville – Dana L. Bautch, Brady Coulthard, Caden L. Ehlers, Maggie J. McDonald; Owen-Withee – Marcus A. Ackerman, Dylan J. Bogseth, Matthew J. Jankowski; Rosholt – Anissa J. Lyshik; Spencer – Daniel T. Clark, Benjamin D. Nowak, Darron F. Willcome.

Section VIII

Antigo – Natalie Cunningham, Lauren N. Rine; Bowler – Alyssa Strassburg; Freedom – Danielle R. Heenan, Ryan VanGroll; Oconto Falls – Destiny R. Barron, John H. Birr, Brenton G. Wolf; Oshkosh North – Josephine Bourgeois, Nichole Van Hoof, Brianna R. Wilke; Oshkosh West – Benjamin Collins, Autumn J. Schoenberger; Pulaski – Emily A. Bukowiec, Emma A. Burkel, Zoe M. Clough, Zack A. Sievert*, Adam L. Strassburg; Seymour – Morgan J. Seitz, Sach G. Stingle; Tigerton – Casey Wuske; Waupaca – Logan Montgomery, Blake DJ Orr, Macy R. TeBeest; Weyauwega-Fremont – Abigail Borremans, Brittney D. Haase, Katelyn J. Loehrke*, Jade G. Miller, Mason D. Soerens, Benton L. Wardall.

Section IX

Bay Port – Lauren E. Calaway, Connor Dunning, Desirae Hood, Anna M. Kiener, Brooke Lotto, Evan Mennen, Katie Stordeur; Brillion – Katarina Meyer, Isaac Roehrig, Tyler J. Schmidt; Denmark – Trey Derricks, Bayley Melnarik, Kyle G. Propson*, Max M. Schilke, Jeremy H. Schlies*, Abbey Wanek; Elkhart Lake – Lauren M. Schmitt; Luxemburg-Casco – Vanessa L. Van Pay; Mishicot Alex A. Anhalt, Lucas J. Griffey, Katie Koeppel, Rachel I. Shedal, Molly J. Thorne; New Holstein – Jeremy H. Bord, Tyler J. Lisowe; Plymouth – Anna L. Kitzerow, Caden P. Nicolaus; Random Lake – Sydney Gruman; Reedsville – Claire Bubolz; Sevastopol – Kyle Carlson, Teagan LaVigne; Southern Door Anna M. Fritshler, Gretchen Mueller; West De Pere – Caeli A. Sorenson; Wrightstown – Madison J. Edinger.

Section X

Badger – Emily M. Sheen, Savannah Siegler; Beaver Dam – Andrew Boschert, Kelley Braun, Kendra Gillett, Alexandria Kraus, Orion Krause, Anthony Kuenzi, Shane Lapen, Caitlyn R. Poels; Burlington – Austin Jensen; Campbellsport – Brooke Cooper*; Dodgeland – Alexa A. Manthey; East Troy – Samantha Equitz Logan M. Fitch, Brionna K. Pellmann, Erin M. Rice Elkhorn – Leo A. Ehlen Fort Atkinson – Sidney Hebbe, Kourtney L. Huppert, Ambre Jensen, Signe B. Kind, Jadyn P. Krause, Abigail L. Kucken, Emma Lemke, Noah Voss; Hartford – Emily Gehring, Leah Weninger; Horicon – Cameron Makowski, Lillian Newman, Brianna Raatz, Chance Tuttle, Casey Wald; Jefferson – Danielle Chwala, Noah Heine; Kewaskum – William Butzlaff; Lakeside Lutheran – Caitlin Condon; Mayville – Trinity Radcliffe; Oconomowoc – Luke Petersen; Waterford Olivia Spaight; Watertown – Michelle Stangler.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.wisfarmer.com/story/news/2019/06/16/328-ffa-members-receive-state-ffa-degrees/1416459001/