Cow show took place Friday, August 5

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

WEST ALLIS

The largest state fair junior show took place in West Allis, WI, at the Case IH Coliseum, August 5-6, with members representing their respective counties in grand fashion. With a newly rearranged schedule, the cow show took place Friday, August 5 at 8 a.m.

The Supreme Champion Female was Whitney Ebert and her winning Jr. 3 year old Holstein, Mapel Wood Windhammer Elegance. She was followed by the Champion Jersey shown by Benjamin Buske and the Champion Brown Swiss was named Honorable Mention of the show shown by Allison Thompson.

In a recognizably competitive show, those exhibitors vying for Champion Bred and Owned of the Show had to have bred the mother of the animal and continued to possess ownership of said animal.

The Supreme Champion Bred and Owned was the Champion Brown Swiss, Random Luck B Tea Rose-ET exhibited by Allison Thompson. Reserve went to the Jersey, Brandenburg Region Kash exhibited by Olivia Brandenburg and your Honorable Mention Bred and Owned was awarded to the Holstein, KnH-Endres Atlantic Ocean exhibited by Cole Endres.

In the junior show (those animals less than two years of age), Supreme Champion Heifer went to Brandervale Naughty Nost, exhibited by Shelby Ostrom. The Reserve Champion Heifer was exhibited by Jen Krull with her Holstein heifer, Craig-Kro Hammer Jammer. Honorable Mention went to Heavenly Zippy, exhibited by Averey Marean.

In the Supreme Champion Bred and Owned Heifer drive, taking home top honors was Nicole Pralle with her Holstein heifer, Joliam R Penny. The Reserve Champion went to the Brown Swiss, Rosey D Chilli Pepper Pip exhibited by Meghan Douglas. Honorable Mention was awarded to Ashley Oberreich and her heifer, Day-Kel Apple Jack Sunset. Again, these exhibitors owned these heifer’s mothers, bred her and remained the owner of the offspring. Being named a champion in the bred and owned category is an achievement that many of these junior exhibitors take pride in, an emotion that is evident throughout the show ring.

Supreme Champion
Mapel Wood Windhammer Elegance (Windhammer), 1st Holstein Jr 3 Year Old, Whitney Ebert, Kewaunee County

Reserve Supreme Champion
Boddens Roseland (T-Bone), 1st Jersey Aged Cow, Ben Buske, Dodge County

HM Supreme Champion
Random Luck B Tea Rose-ET (Bonanza), 1st Brown Swiss 5 Year Old, Allison Thompson, Lafayette County

Supreme Champion Bred and Owned
Supreme Champion Bred & Owned
Random Luck B Tea Rose-ET (Bonanza), 1st Brown Swiss 5 Year Old, Allison Thompson, Lafayette County

Reserve Supreme Champion Bred & Owned
 Brandenburg Region Kash (Region), 1st Jersey 3 Year Old, Olivia Brandenburg, Jefferson County

HM Supreme Champion Bred & Owned
 KnH-Endres Atlantic Ocean (Atlantic), 1st Holstein Senior 3 Year Old, Cole Endres, Columbia County

Supreme Champion Heifer
Brandervale Naughty Nost (Tequila)1st Winter Yearling, Shelby Ostrom, Brown County

Reserve Supreme Champion
Craig-Kro Hammer Jammer (Windhammer) 1st Fall Yearling, Jenifer Krull, Shawano County

HHM Supreme Champion
Heavenly Zippy (Patriot) 1st Winter Calf, Averey Marean, Green County
Supreme Champion Bred & Owned

Supreme Champion Bred & Owned Heifer
Joliam R Penny (Reginald)1st Winter Yearling Holstein, Nicole Pralle, Clark County

Reserve Supreme Champion Bred & Owned Heifer
Rosey D Chilli Pepper Pip (Chilli Pepper)1st Summer Yearling,  Meghan Douglas, Lafayette County

HHM Supreme Champion Bred & Owned Heifer
 Day-Kel Apple Jack Sunset, 1st Spring Yearling, Ashley Oberreich, Sheboygan County

Holstein Show

Calf Champion
Tree-Hayven  Integral Deci (Integral), Aaliyah Borchert, Wood County

Reserve Calf Champion
 Budjon-Vail Sid Sydney-ET (Sid), 1st Winter Calf-Group 2, Allison Breunig, Dane County

HM Calf Champion
Kentville Blake Genevieve (Blake), 1st Fall Calf Group-2, Ben Powers, Dunn County

 Holstein  Yearling  Champion
Craig-Kro Hammer Jammer (Windhammer) 1st Fall Yearling, Jenifer Krull, Shawano County

Reserve Junior  Champion
Crave Atwood Anna (Atwood) 1st Spring Yearling, Roseanne Crave, Dodge County

HM Junior  Champion
Griswold Gold Alisa (Gold Chip) 1st Spring Yearling, Briana Griswold, Jefferson County

Overall Heifer Champion
Craig-Kro Hammer Jammer (Windhammer) 1st Fall Yearling, Jenifer Krull, Shawano County

Reserve Junior  Champion
Crave Atwood Anna (Atwood) 1st Spring Yearling, Roseanne Crave, Dodge County

HM Junior  Champion
Tree-Hayven Integral Deci (Integral) 1st Winter Calf, Aaliyah Borchert, Wood County

Holstein Senior & Grand Champion
Mapel Wood Windhammer Elegance (Windhammer), 1st Jr 3 Year Old, Whitney Ebert, Kewaunee County

Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion
Siemers Braxton MA (Braxton), 1st 4 Year Old, Jacob Siemers, Manitowoc County

HM Senior & HM Grand Champion

Milgene Big Red Jezo (Big Apple), 1st Sr 2 Year Old, Courtney Ewert, Dodge County

Holstein Junior 2 year olds
 1. Oakfield GW Atwood Dari (Atwood), Rachel Coyne, Pierce County
 2. Moorclose Atwood Wren (Atwood), Madison Calvert, Lafayette County

Holstein Sr 2 year old cows
 1. Milgene Big Red Jezo (Big Apple), Courtney Ewert, Dodge County
 2.Ryan-Vu Gchip Claudette (Gold Chip), Joseph Opsal, Dane County

Holstein Junior 3 year olds
 1.Maple Wood Windhammer Elegance (Windhammer), Whitney Ebert, Kewaunee County
 2.Bohnview Aftershook Lolly (Aftershock), Emily Butler, Dodge County

Senior 3 Year Olds
1.KnH-Endres Atlantic Ocean (Atlantic), Cole Endres, Columbia County
 2. Budjon-JK Damion Eklipse (Damion) Lindsey Sarbacker, Dane County

4 Year Olds
 1. Siemers Braxton MA (Braxton), Jacob Siemers, Manitowoc County
 2. Four Hands Sid JoJo (Sid), Meikah Dado, Polk County

Holstein 5 year old cow
 GT-RVR-VLY Atlantic (Atlantic), Tyler Crosby, Washburn County

Holstein Aged Cow
 Smith-Crest-TW SH Virgie (Shottle), Paul Grulke, Dodge County

Holstein Spring Calf,  class 1
 1. Siemers Dman Glam-D (Doorman) Lauren Siemers, Manitowoc County
 2. Floydhome Mic Emojy (Mic) Ashlyn Sarbacker, Dane County

Holstein Spring Heifer Calf, sub class 2
 1. Synergy McCutchen Trilogy (McCutchen) Evan Jauquet, Shawano County
 2. Marsh-Vue Wickham Disc (Wickham) Clarissa Ulness, Manitowoc County

Holstein Winter Heifer Calf, Sub Class 2
 1. Budjon-Vail Sid Sydney (Sid) Allison Breunig, Dane County
 2. Sugar-C Muscadet (Muscadet) Seth Haldiman, Rock County

Holstein Winter Calf Class, Sub Class 3
 1. Crave Gold Chip (Gold Chip) Sara Skalitzky, Dodge County
 2. Heritage-E Daybreak-ET (Brady) Kimberly Jean Keller, Dane County

Holstein Winter Calf Class, sub class 4
 1. Tree-Haven Integral Deci (Integral) Aaliyah Borchert, Wood County
 2. Milksource Arch Linkedin (Archrival) Alek Krueger, Brown County

Fall Calves (Group 1)
 1. Finesse Doorman Fergie-ET (Doorman), Sara Kronberg, Rock County
 2. Berryridge Night Train-ET (Sid), Zach Endres, Dane County

Fall Calves (Group 2)
 1. Kentville Blake Genevieve (Blake), Ben Powers, Dunn County
 2. Milksource Doorman Josie (Doorman), Marisa Klister, Brown County

Fall Calves (Group 3)
 1. Jenny-Lou Doorman Eau My (Doorman), Allison Breunig, Dane County
 2. Mead Manor Def Allis-ET (Defiant), Megan Moede, Kewanee County

Fall Calves (Group 4)
 1. Berryridge Doorman Edna (Dooman), Eliza Endres, Dane County
 2. Budjon-Vail-Phoenix Alice (Atwood), Zachary Lemke, Calumet County

Holstein Summer Yearling, sub class 1
 1. Rock-N-Hill-II Luanne (Embassy) Brian McCullough, Green County
 2. Rock-Edge Atwood D (Atwood) Jenna Broege, Rock County

Holstein Summer Yearling, sub class 2
 1. Walk-Era Atwood Houligan (Atwood) Alli Walker, Columbia County
 2. River Bridge Brokaw Truffle (Brokaw) McKenna Coffeen, Brown County

Holstein Summer Yearling, sub class 3
 1. Walk-Era Atwood Harper (Atwood) Alli Walker, Columbia County
 2. Budjon-JK Atwood Excite (Atwood) Paul Grulke, Dodge County

Holstein Spring Yearling, sub class 1
 1. Griswold Gold Alisa (Gold Chip) Briana Griswold, Jefferson County
 2. Excellent GC Risk It All (Gold Chip) Matthew Gunst, Dodge County

Holstein Spring Yearling, sub class 2
 1. Crave Atwood Anna (Atwood) Roseanne Crave, Dodge County
 2. Milksource Sid Josie (Sid) Ashton Haack, Sheboygan County

Holstein Winter Yearling Sub Class 1
 1. Joliam R Penny (Reginald) Nicole Pralle, Clark County
 2. Lilac Row Hefty Bright Bianca (Hefty) Kortney Woldt, Calumet County

Holstein Winter Yearling, Sub Class 2
 1. Kellercrest Mont Lisbeth (Monterey) Kimberly Jean Keller, Dane County
 2. River Bridge Brokaw Shad (Brokaw) Coltin Coffeen, Brown County

Holstein Fall Yearling, sub class 1
 1. Watertown Chelios Chloe (Chelios) Brock Soukup, Manitowoc County
 2. Elm-Park Goldpolled P (Crown) Savanna Ridge, Sheboygan County

Holstein Fall Yearling, sub class 2
1. Craig-Kro Hammer Jammer (Windhammer) Jenifer Krull, Shawano County
 2. Ridge Dale-LS Anxious (Formest) Cole Mahlkuch, Green County

Jersey Show
 

Jersey  Junior Champion
 Brandervale Naughty Nost (Tequila)1st Winter Yearling, Shelby Ostrom, Brown County

Reserve Junior  Champion
 Charlyn JK Spark (Keeper) 1st Fall Yearling, Aubrey DeBauch, Oconto County

HM Junior  Champion
Partee-HPDH Velo La (Velocity)2nd Winter Yearling,  Emma Olstad, Dane County

 Jersey Senior & Grand Champion
 Boddens Rosland (TBone), 1st Aged Cow, Benjamin Buske, Dodge County

Jersey Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion
M-Signature Tina Maries Bordeaux (Verbatim), 1st Sr 2 Year Old, Shelby Ostrom, Brown County

HM Senior & HM Grand Champion & Best Bred & Owned
Brandenburg Region Kash (Region), 1st 3 Year Old, Olivia Brandenburg, Jefferson County

Jersey Jr 2 Cows
 1. Forever-Hopeful AJ052-ET (Iatola), Mackenzie Shelnutt, Lafayette County
 2. Proud Heritage VR Sprinkle (Response), Grace Vos, Manitowoc County

Jersey Sr 2 Cows
 1.M-Signature Tina Maries B (Response), Shelby Ostrom, Brown County

Jr 3 yr old cows
 1. Brandenburg Region Kash (Region), Olivia Brandenburg, Jefferson County
 2. Added entry

Jersey 4 year old cow
 1. Milk-n-More Tequila Naomi (Tequila), Colin Wussow, Shawano County
 2. Red Rock View Cari (Suspense) Cora Carpenter, Lafayette County

Jersey 5 year old cow
 Heavenly Batter Up Goldie (Batter-Up), Cheyenne Ambler, Green County

Jersey Aged Cow
 Boddens Rosland (TBone), Benjamin Buske, Dodge County

Jersey Spring Heifer Calf
 1. Meadow Ridge Bang Bang (Bang Bang) Alleah Anderson, Barron County
 2. Redrock-view Response (Verbatim) Cora Carpenter, Lafayette County

Jersey Winter Heifer Calf
 1. Meadow Ridge Bang Bang (Bang Bang) Alleah Anderson, Barron County
 2. Gil Bar Jagger Lady Gaga (Jagger) Quinn Fenendael, Kewaunee County

Jersey Fall Calf Class
 1. Proud Heritage Gilmore (Influx) Emma Vos, Manitowoc County
 2. Partee HPDH Velocity (Velocity) Molly Olstad, Dane County

Jersey Summer Yearling
 1. CEA-N-NIK Big Show Cinn (Big Show) Tiffany Karl, Wood County
 2. Brandenburg Verbatim Kar (Verbatim) Sawyer Brandenberg, Jefferson County

Jersey Spring Yearling
 1. Day-Kel Apple Jack Sunset, Ashley Oberreich, Sheboygan County
 2. Miss Louie Crunch N Munch (Louie) Abigail Powers, Dunn County

Jersey Winter Yearling
 1. Brandervale Naughty Nost (Tequila) Shelby Ostrom, Brown County
 2. Partee-HPDH Velo La (Velocity) Emma Olstad, Dane County

Jersey Fall Yearling
 1 . Charlyn JK Spark (Keeper) Aubrey DeBauch, Oconto County
Random Luck V Ray Ama (Verbetim) Maria Balbach, Lafayette County

Red and White Holsteins
 

Red & White Junior  Champion
Siemers Cntdr Lauryn-Red (Contender)1st Summer Yearling,  Brooke Roberts, Manitowoc County

Reserve Junior  Champion
Siemers About Gret (About It) 1st Spring Yearling, Lauren Siemers, Manitowoc County

HM Junior  Champion
Booth-Haven Lady in Red (Addiction)2nd Spring Yearling, Cole Booth, Sheboygan County

Red and White  Senior & Grand Champion
Rosedale 2 Hot 2 Handle (Artie), 1st 5 year old cow, Carley Krull, Jefferson County

Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion
Synergy Abslt Lomardie (Absolute), 2nd 5 year old cow, Danielle Warmka, Dodge County

HM Senior & HM Grand Champion
Synergy Alwys a Stunner (Always RED),1st Jr. 2 year old cow, Carmen Haack, Kewaunee County

 Red and White Jr. 2 cows
 Synergy Alwys a Stunner (Always RED), Carmen Haack, Kewaunee County

Red and White Sr. 2 cows
 1. Gaedtke Absolute Ellie-Red (Absolute-Red), Hailey Gaedtke, Kewaunee County
 2. AR-Line A White Lady- Red (Absolute- Red), Tyler Crosby, Washburn County

Red and White 3 yr old cows
 1. Warmka Chris Leah (Chris), Danielle Warmka, Dodge County
 2. Kaymanor Destry Minneso (Destry), Ryan Smith, Green County

Red and White 4 year old cow
 Moordose Talent Siena-Red, McKenzie Calvert, Lafayette County

Red and White 5 year old cows
 1. Rosedale 2 Hot 2 Handle (Artie), Carley Krull, Jefferson County
 2. Synergy Abslt Lomardie (Absolute), Danielle Warmka, Dodge County

Red & White Spring Heifer Calf
 1. Ms Awesome Girl On (Awesome) McKenna Coffeen, Brown County
 2. Mead-Manor Def Adeline (Defiant) Megan Moede, Kewaunee County

Red & White Winter Heifer Calf
 1. Mauk-E-Way DFT Kylie-Red (Defiant) Ava Booth, Sheyboygan County
 2. Windy Valley Alana-Red (Topgun) Alicia Baker, Grant County

Red & White Fall Heifer Calf
 1. Siemers Lotus Jubah (Lotus) Connor Siemers, Manitowoc County
 2. Cleland Defiant Kailene- Red (Defiant) Cole Booth, Sheboygan County

Red & White Summer Yearling
 1. Siemers Cntdr Lauryn-Red (Contender) Brooke Roberts, Manitowoc County
 2. Nobland Defiant Erica-Red (Defiant) Drew Noble, Grant County

Red & White Spring Yearling
 1. Siemers About Gret (About It) Lauren Siemers, Manitowoc County
 2. Booth-Haven Lady in Red (Addiction) Cole Booth, Sheboygan County

Red & White Winter Yearling
 1. Lyn-Vale Cherry Wine-Red (Absolute) Ava Booth, Sheboygan County
 2. Sunspark Armani Dis (Armani) Alli Raddatz, Oconto County

Red & White Fall Yearling
 1. Oeh-My Apple Daffodil (Big Apple) Brooke Webb, Clark County
 2. Straussdale Bar Dreamy (Barbwire) Carly Strauss, Jefferson County

Ayrshire
 

 

Ayrshire Junior Champion
Dream-on Burdette Satin (Burdette) 1st Spring Yearling, Alexis Diemel, Outagamie County

Reserve Junior  Champion
Grand-View Giddy UP (Vicking) 1st Winter Calf, Brynn Emery, Jefferson County

HM Junior  Champion
Grand-View Giddy UP (Vicking) 1st Fall Calf, Brynn Emery, Jefferson County

Ayrshire Senior & Grand Champion
Grandview Bardette Dime (Burdette), 1st 3 Year Old, Kenzie Emery, Jefferson County

Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion
Forest-Park Burdette Zoes (Burdette), 1st Sr. 2 Year Old, Austin Raymond, St. Croix County

HM Senior & HM Grand Champion
Burr-Oak Dynamo’s Paula (Dynamo), 1st Aged Cow, Dale Hetke, Rusk County

Ayrshire Sr 2 Cow
 Forest-Park Burdette Zoes (Burdette), Austin Raymond, St. Croix County

Ayrshire 3 yr old cow
Grandview Bardette Dime (Burdette), Kenzie Emery, Jefferson County

Ayrshire 4 year old cows
 1.Rock-N-Ayr Ellis (Benevola), Serenity Hetke, Rusk County

Ayrshire Aged Cows
 1. Burr-Oak Dynamo’s Paula (Dynamo), Dale Hetke, Rusk County
 2. Holy-Ayr BBK Special K (Kellogg), Noah Heine, Jefferson County

Ayrshire Spring Heifer Calf
 1. Added entry, Alexis Diemel, Outagamie County
 2. Meadow-Heights G Harmony (Gibbs), Morgan Seitz, Outagamie County

Ayrshire Winter Heifer Calf
 1. Vallowhill Prime Thyme (Prime) Kenzie Emery, Jefferson County
 2. Forest-Park Berkely Sidse (Berkeley) Haley Beukema, St. Croix County

Ayrshire Fall Heifer Calf
 1. Grand-View Giddy UP (Vicking) Brynn Emery, Jefferson County
 2. Jon-Dee Drew Queen-of-Hearts (Drew) Brent Rider, Iowa County

Ayrshire Summer Yearling Heifers
 1.Mueller’s Burdette Rachel (Burdette) Allison Adrian, Grant County
 2. El Paso Opportunity Sugar (Opportunity) Megan Marschall, Barron County

Ayrshire Spring Yearling
 1. Dream-on Burdette Satin (Burdette) Alexis Diemel, Outagamie County
 2. El-Paso Dempsey Pea (Burdette) Reed Franke, Richland County

Ayrshire Winter Yearling
 1. Old-N-Lazy Rondo Moment (Burdette) Brynn Emery, Jefferson County
 2. Autumn-Ayr Brazil R Josie (Brazil) Emily Herbrand, Dane County

Ayrshire Fall Yearling
 1. Grand-View HP Real Dutch (Reality) Austin Raymond, St. Croix County
 2. Muellers Bradock Connie (Brandock) Hayden Adrian, Grant County

Milking Shorthorn
 
 


Milking Shorthorn Junior Champion
Heavenly Zippy (Patriot) 1st Winter Calf, Averey Marean, Green County

Reserve Junior  Champion
Elite HP Frem Fire Back (Premium) 1st Summer Yearling, Paige Dilley, Green County

HM Junior  Champion
Heavenly Berry ET (Megadeath) 2nd Summer Yearling, Averey Marean, Green County

 Milking Shorthorn Senior & Grand Champion
 Maple Fudge of 12 Oaks , 1st Jr. 2 year old, Carley Krull, Jefferson County

Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion
Mysha Heavenly Newsbre, 1st 3 year old cow, Cheyenne Ambler, Green County

HM Senior & HM Grand Champion
 Lazy M Pirelli Excitement, 2nd 3 year old cow, Mena Schmitt, Columbia County

 Milking Shorthorn Jr. 2 Cows
 Maple Fudge of 12 Oaks , Carley Krull, Jefferson County

Milking Shorthorn Sr. 2 Cows
 Cold Spring Royal Laci (Royal), Madeline Mahlum, LaCrosse County

Milking Shorthorn 3 year old cows
 1. Mysha Heavenly Newsbre (Lance), Cheyenne Ambler, Green County
 2. Lazy M Pirelli Excitement (Pirelli), Mena Schmitt, Columbia County

Milking Shorthorn Spring Heifer Calf
 1. Heavenly Fritto ET (Megadeath) Brett Marean, Green County
 2. Millcreek Premium Raven (Premium) Jacob Collins, Columbia County

Milking Shorthorn Winter Calf
 1. Heavenly Zippy (Patriot) Averey Marean, Green County
 2. RBMS Badger Bailer (Badger) Kenni Bores, Wood County

Milking Shorthorn Fall Heifer Calf
 1. Lazy M Heavenly Jam ET (Patriot) Brett Marean, Green County
 2. Maunesha Creek Pat Moc (Patriot) Holly Schoenherr, Columbia County

Milking Shorthorn Summer Yearling
 1. Elite HP Frem Fire Back (Premium) Paige Dilley, Green County
 2. Heavenly Berry ET (Megadeath) Averey Marean, Green County

Milking Shorthorn Spring Yearling
 1. Edgebrook Pirelli Ladyspring (Pirelli) Kalee Schaefer, Green County

Milking Shorthorn Fall Yearling
 2. Winchs Pine Grove Farms (Logic) Randy Winch, Grant County
 
Milking Shorthorn Winter Yearling
 1. Maunesha Creek Patriot (Patriot) Madeline Hendricks, Columbia County
 2. Holy-Ayr Mud Christiee (Mudslinger) Tyler Heine, Jefferson County

1. ARJU PLC Abner Papri (Abner) Emily Wiemer, Trempealeau County
 2. Echo Farm Gigabyte Moo (Gigabyte) Amer Anderson, Washburn County


Brown Swiss

Brown Swiss Junior Champion
Cutting Edge S Willow (Supreme) 1st Spring Yearling, Madeline Mahlum, LaCrosse County

Reserve Junior  Champion
 Browns Galena Go-Girl (KingPin) 1st Fall Calf, Otis Johnson, Rock County

HM Junior  Champion
JenLar Tanbark Wisteria (Tanbark) 1st Winter Yearling, Summer Henschel, Calumet County

Brown Swiss Senior & Grand Champion
1. Random Luck B Tea Rose (Bonanza), 1st 5 year old, Allison Thompson, Lafayette County

Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion
1. SCF Mayers Jetway Vixen (Jetway),1st Aged Cow, Dylan Mayer, Washington County

HM Senior & HM Grand Champion
 2. Brandenburg Wonderment (Wonderment), 2nd Aged Cow, Olivia Brandenburg, Jefferson County

Brown Swiss 4 year old cows
Pine Oaks Dally Lelo, Miranda Lund, Eau Claire County

Brown Swiss 5 year old cows
 1. Random Luck B Tea Rose (Bonanza), Allison Thompson, Lafayette County
 2. IE Renaissance Agenda Sio (Agenda), Kylee Lund, Eau Claire County
 3. Oak Knoll Top Priorty (Rhythm), Joseph Rule, Iowa County

Brown Swiss Aged Cow
 1. SCF Mayers Jetway Vixen (Jetway), Dylan Mayer, Washington County
 2. Brandenburg Wonderment (Wonderment), Olivia Brandenburg, Jefferson County

Brown Swiss Spring Heifer Calf
 1. G-Lynn PBR Erin (PBR) Gracie Douglas, Lafayette Count
 2. Sunrise Hill Cadence Rio (Cadence) Ashlee Garbers, LaCrosse County
 3. Sunrise Hill Bose Apricot (Bosephus) Emily Hellendrung, Barron County

Brown Swiss Winter Heifer Calf
 1. Beu Dell Seaman Paisley (Seaman) Dylan Herbrand, Dane County
 2. Thataway Twister Tenacity (Faust) Cole Mahlkuch, Green County
 3. JC GPS Brandy (GPS) Spencer Clark, LaCrosse County

Brown Swiss Fall Heifer Calf
 1. Browns Galena Go-Girl (KingPin) Otis Johnson, Rock County
 2. Red Brae Faust Lisetta ET (Faust) Elise Bleck, Sheboygan County
 3. Just So V Sunstruck (Victor) Catherine Vickerman, Rock County

Brown Swiss Summer Yearling Heifers
 1. Rosey D Chilli Pepper Pip (Chilli Pepper) Meghan Douglas, Lafayette County
 2. Mayer Homestead Rich Jo (Richard) Haley Reeson, Green County
 3. Hendzelwood Jet Wyn (Jetway) Lila Kilsdonk, Outagamie County

Brown Swiss Spring Yearling
 1. Cutting Edge S Willow (Supreme) Madeline Mahlum, LaCrosse County
 2. Precious Purple Rosette (Lebron) Gracie Douglas, Lafayette County
 3. Trackside T Gryere (Tanback) Quincee Johnson, Rock County

Brown Swiss Winter Yearling
 1. JenLar Tanbark Wisteria (Tanbark) Summer Henschel, Calumet County
 2. VBHP Bonanza Daisy (Bonanza) Saundra Arneson, Rock County
 3. Blessing Mort Pepper Allie (Chilli Pepper) Brice Thiel, Wood County

Brown Swiss Fall Yearling
 1. Jaden Total Eclipse (Total) Rhett Borth, Pierce County
 2. Walnut Crest Seaman Car (Seaman) Otis Johnson, Rock County
 3. Ole Acres Total Tessa-ET (Total) Madeline Schmidt, Jefferson County

 Guernsey Show

Guernsey Junior Champion
Adams Creek AP Bianca (American Pie) 1st Summer Yearling, Kate Nuttleman, LaCrosse County

Reserve Junior  Champion
HP AC GG Kringle Morisa (Kringle) 1st Winter Yearling, Benjamin Kronberg, Rock County

HM Junior  Champion
Femara GG HP Kringle (Kringle) 2nd Winter Yearling, Ashlyn Sarbacker, Dane County

Guernsey  Senior & Grand Champion
Adams Creek Prada Macy (Prada), 1st 4 year old, Alyssa Nuttleman, LaCrosse County

Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion
Flambeau Manor A Snicker (Achieve), 1st Jr. 2 year old cow, Jenna Langrehr, LaCrosse County

HM Senior & HM Grand Champion
Lang Haven Turley Pumpkin (Turl), 1st 3 year old, Jenna Langrehr, LaCrosse County

Guernsey Jr 2 cows
 Flambeau Manor A Snicker (Achieve), Jenna Langehr, LaCrosse County

Guernsey 3 yr old cow
 Lang Haven Turley Pumpkin (Turl), Jenna Langehr, LaCrosse County

Guernsey 4 year old cows
Adams Creek Prada Macy (Prada), Alyssa Nuttleman, LaCrosse County

Guernsey Spring Heifer Calf
 1. Lang Haven Latimer Vici (Latimer) Ashlee Garbers, LaCrosse County
 2. Jens Gold Crunch Indigo (Crunch) Breanna Fritsch, Outagamie County

Guernsey Winter Heifer Calf
 1. Adams Creek Garrett Laris (Garrett) Josephine Hansen, LaCrosse County
 2. Circle B Gotcha Money (Gotcha) Bekah Luchwaldt, St. Croix County

Guernsey Fall Heifer Calf
 1. Valley Gold Kojacks Humo (Kojack) Jillian Jensen, Polk County
2.Valley Gem Nomar Honey (Nomar) Breanna Fritsch, Outagamie County

Guernsey Summer Yearling
 1. Adams Creek AP Bianca (American Pie) Kate Nuttleman, LaCrosse County
 2. Valley Gold Jesters Hoora (Jester) Hailey Weisensel, Dane County

 Guernsey Spring Yearling
 1. Curstgrove Act Starlights Ja (Activate) Anna Christensen, Polk County
 2. Maple Hill Navarro Y81 (Navarro) Jared VanderWeele, Sheboygan County

 Guernsey Winter Yearling
 1. HP AC GG Kringle Morisa (Kringle) Benjamin Kronberg, Rock County
 2. Femara GG HP Kringle (Kringle) Ashlyn Sarbacker, Dane County

 Guernsey Fall Yearling
 1. Adams Creek Maxim Nilla (Maxim) Kate Nuttleman, LaCrosse County
 2. Fermara GG HP Kring, (Kringle) Sarah Blumer, Green County

Showmanship

Supreme Showman
Karlee Kotelboeter, 18 year old winner, Dane County

Reserve Supreme Showman
Rachel McCullough, 16 year old winner, Green County

HM Supreme Showman
Lauren Siemers, 13 year old winner, Manitowoc County

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: http://www.wisfarmer.com/story/news/2016/08/10/2016-wisconsin-junior-state-fair-results/88515908/